College Swimmers
This page is a list of all Elkhorn Area High School Swim team members who went on to continue their swimming careers in college.
Ashley Kudick-Class of 2003 - UW-Lacrosse, LaCrosse, WI
Amy Matelski-Class of 2003 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
A.J. Seidman-Class of 2003 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Casey O’Connor-Class of 2004 - UW-Green Bay, Green Bay, WI
Josh Ray-Class of 2006 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Jessica Ray-Class of 2007 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Kelsey Dorgan-Class of 2007 - UW-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI
Dalton Anderson-Class of 2009 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Terrin Seaver - Class of 2010 - New Mexico State, Las Cruces, NM
Ashley Nelson-Class of 2011-University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls, IA
Eric Bain-Class of 2011-UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI
Rachel Johnson-Class of 2012-UW-Madison, Madison, WI
Brandon Ambrose-Class of 2013-West Virgina Tech, Montgomery, WV
Linnea Baas-Class of 2013-Luther College, Decorah, IA
Kady Ruemmele-Class of 2014-UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI
Bethany Buikema-Class of 2015-Coe College, Cedar Rapids, IA
Abby Ahl-Class of 2015-UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Brenden Finley-Class of 2015 Ripon College, Ripon, WI
Audrey Earle-Class of 2016 Illinois College Jacksonville, IL
Noah Barkes-Class of 2018 St. Norbert's College Green Bay, WI
Brevin Kruse-Class of 2019 UW-Lacrosse Lacrosse, WI
Hunter Johnson-Class of 2020 UW-Milwuakee Milwaukee, WI
Lucas Koepke-Class of 2020 UW-Green Bay Green Bay, WI
Willy Pinnow-Class of 2020 Morningside College Sioux City, IA
Ashley Kudick-Class of 2003 - UW-Lacrosse, LaCrosse, WI
Amy Matelski-Class of 2003 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
A.J. Seidman-Class of 2003 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Casey O’Connor-Class of 2004 - UW-Green Bay, Green Bay, WI
Josh Ray-Class of 2006 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Jessica Ray-Class of 2007 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Kelsey Dorgan-Class of 2007 - UW-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI
Dalton Anderson-Class of 2009 - UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Terrin Seaver - Class of 2010 - New Mexico State, Las Cruces, NM
Ashley Nelson-Class of 2011-University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls, IA
Eric Bain-Class of 2011-UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI
Rachel Johnson-Class of 2012-UW-Madison, Madison, WI
Brandon Ambrose-Class of 2013-West Virgina Tech, Montgomery, WV
Linnea Baas-Class of 2013-Luther College, Decorah, IA
Kady Ruemmele-Class of 2014-UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI
Bethany Buikema-Class of 2015-Coe College, Cedar Rapids, IA
Abby Ahl-Class of 2015-UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Brenden Finley-Class of 2015 Ripon College, Ripon, WI
Audrey Earle-Class of 2016 Illinois College Jacksonville, IL
Noah Barkes-Class of 2018 St. Norbert's College Green Bay, WI
Brevin Kruse-Class of 2019 UW-Lacrosse Lacrosse, WI
Hunter Johnson-Class of 2020 UW-Milwuakee Milwaukee, WI
Lucas Koepke-Class of 2020 UW-Green Bay Green Bay, WI
Willy Pinnow-Class of 2020 Morningside College Sioux City, IA